The mission of Joseph Jenks Middle School, a culturally diverse community of life-long learners, is to provide opportunities for ALL students to become effective communicators and problem-solvers aspiring to the highest standards to succeed in a global economy.

Google Calendar
Educator Links
  • Chromebook Damage Report

  • Skyward

  • Absence Management

Student Links
  • How to Open a Combination Lock

  • .

  • .

  • .

HTML / Text Box
White Team

 WHITE TEAM (8th Grade) 

Paul Mendo:  Math

Brian Bourbon: ELA

Derrick Garforth:  Social Studies

Science

Andrea Pendleton: Special Educator

 

Blue Team

BLUE TEAM (7th/8th Grade)

Carlos Vieira: Math

Kayleigh Lagasse: ELA

Michael Magee: Social Studies

David O’Connor: Science

Special Educator 7th Grade

Special Educator 8th Grade

 

Red Team

RED TEAM (7th Grade)

Konstantina Sampalis:  Math

Marjorie Santos:  ELA

Joanne Pontifice:  Social Studies

Science  

Special Educator

Suzanne Feist: Special Educator


Yellow Team

YELLOW TEAM (6th Grade)

Sandy Leclerc: Math

Hayley Vanca: ELA

Andrew Leveille: Social Studies

June Stimson: Science

Kaitlyn Desjarlais: Special Educator

Green Team

GREEN TEAM (6th Grade)

Nicole DuPont: Math/Social Studies

ELA/Social Studies

Kayla Fleming: Science/Social Studies

Special Educator

Carrie Taubenfeld: Special Educator

Orange Team

ORANGE TEAM 

(6th/7th/8th Grades)

Meghan Mahan

Keri Bettencourt


TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Heather Ogilvie

Wayde Labossiere

Sandra Cotrone

 


Itinerants

ITINERANT TEACHERS

Susan Doss: Librarian

Anna Maldonado: Spanish

 Art

Janet Daiber: Theatre

George Correia: Music

Sharon Bowen: Technology

Tammy Drape: Physical Education

Harris Nachbar: Physical Education

Physical Education

Adrienne Shapiro: Literacy

Literacy


Support Staff

SUPPORT STAFF

Al Travassos: Guidance Counselor (Yellow Team and 8th Grade)

Jill Rihani: Guidance Counselor (Green Team and 7th Grade)

Mary Ellen Bowron: Clerk

Bob Clark: Speech Therapist

Brenda Pollock: Nurse

Social Worker

Social Worker

Tanya Miyashiro-Silva: Psychologist

Evaluation Team Leader

Beth Abrahim: Occupational Therapist